Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
559
edits
(Add Product RawDR to company list) |
(Added ZettaLane Systems to Companies page) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|valign="top" |[[file:Wheel_153x35.jpg |150px|link=http://www.wheelsystems.com/]] | |valign="top" |[[file:Wheel_153x35.jpg |150px|link=http://www.wheelsystems.com/]] | ||
|valign="top" |'''WHEEL Systems''' is a leading developer of innovative IT security solutions, specializing in users authorization and authentication, and monitoring access to corporate networks. Our latest product – FUDO – is build on top of FreeBSD and ZFS. We take advantage of many excellent ZFS features, including RAID-Z2 for reliability, transparent compression, snapshots for data distribution across FUDO cluster and SHA256 checksumming for integrity verification along with FreeBSD/GELI block-level data encryption. Pawel Jakub Dawidek (CTO) ported ZFS to FreeBSD. | |valign="top" |'''WHEEL Systems''' is a leading developer of innovative IT security solutions, specializing in users authorization and authentication, and monitoring access to corporate networks. Our latest product – FUDO – is build on top of FreeBSD and ZFS. We take advantage of many excellent ZFS features, including RAID-Z2 for reliability, transparent compression, snapshots for data distribution across FUDO cluster and SHA256 checksumming for integrity verification along with FreeBSD/GELI block-level data encryption. Pawel Jakub Dawidek (CTO) ported ZFS to FreeBSD. | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center" |[[file: zetta-icon-300x300.png |60px|link=https://zettalane.com]] | |||
|valign="top" |'''ZettaLane Systems''' provides Linux based software defined NAS on cloud and on-premises using ZFS storage software platform with high-availability in dual node configuration. Also provides robust shared block storage using iSCSI and NVMe Fabrics. ZettaLane uses its own port of ZFS from illumos-gate on Linux. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center" |[[file: Zetavault-1000px.png |60px|link=http://www.zeta.systems/zetavault/]] | |valign="top" align="center" |[[file: Zetavault-1000px.png |60px|link=http://www.zeta.systems/zetavault/]] |