Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Title!!Speaker!!Company | !Title!!Speaker!!Company!!Video!!Slides | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Oh Shift!" changing the allocation size||George Wilson||Delphix||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_-QAnKtIbGc Video]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A proposal for 1,000x better dedup performance||Matt Ahrens||Delphix||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PYxFDBgxFS8 Video]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New prefetcher for sequential scrub||Tom Caputi||Datto||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=upn9tYh917s Video]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Storage Pool Checkpoint||Serapheim Dimitropoulos||Delphix||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPQA8K40jAM Video]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RAID-Z Expansion||Matt Ahrens||Delphix + FreeBSD Foundation | |Improving resilver: results & operational impacts||Saso Kiselkov||Nexenta||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HnTYCjSo6ic Video]|| | ||
|- | |||
|RAID-Z Expansion||Matt Ahrens||Delphix + FreeBSD Foundation||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZF8V7Tc9G28 Video]|| | |||
|} | |} | ||